1

BesCable Fiber Optic Cable – SC to SC Single-Mode SIMPLEX Optical Patch Cord 9/125um

All our products are 100% new fiber optic cable of carrier-class quality ,and can be fully trusted for your most demanding LAN/WAN applications, voice projects, or network deployments.

  • 100ft SC/UPC-SC/UPC, Simplex, Singlemode
  • Working Wavelength: 1310nm-1550nm, Optical cable outer diameter: 3mm, Minimum bending radius: 3.8cm
  • Plug:Ceramic ferrule, Light attenuation:Less than 1db, Insertion and extraction times: greater than 1000 times
  • High quality material: this fiber optic jumper is made of environmental friendly PVC material, soft body but wearable.not fade, not broken
  • Strong compatibility,Compatible with all standard fibre optic equipment and connectors, plug and play, can be used for various types of optical fiber LAN, optical fiber communication system, instruments,CATV

Specifications

Brand: BesCable

Model: BESU212

Cable Type: Fiber Optic

Connector-type: Optical

Connector Gender: Male-to-Male

Compatible Devices: ODF, Fiber terminal box, Fiber switch

Cable Length: 100 feet

 

Warranty

At BesCable, we believe in our products. That’s why we back them all with a 2-year warranty and provide friendly, easy-to-reach support.

More Pictures

2
3

Contact US

Send messageclear